New Tahoe Yukon Forum banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
50 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Chevrolet released some information about how the size of the 2021 Tahoe differs from the 2020 Tahoe. Across the board from wheelbase to cargo room, the new Tahoe is going to be much bigger than the old one.

2020 Tahoe2021 TahoeChange
Wheelbase (inches)116120.9+4.9
Overall Length (inches)204210.7+6.7
Legroom – Second Row (inches)39.042.0+3
Legroom – Third Row (inches)24.834.9+10.1
Cargo Room Behind Third Row (cubic feet)15.325.5+10.2
Max Cargo Room (cubic feet)94.7122.9+28.2
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top